
Nature's Best
Jojoba “oil” is different from other vegetable oils in that it is not actually triglyceride oil but a liquid wax. Its unique chemical makeup mimics the sebum naturally present on human skin. This is what makes it such a desirable product for the cosmetics we use everyday. According to the International Jojoba Export Council, jojoba is odorless, natural, non-greasy, and extremely stable. It doesn't break down when exposed to water or oxygen and, a natural carrier of Vitamin E and a natural antioxidant it is an extremely efficient non-comedogenic moisture regulator, penetrating the skin to moisturize without blocking the pores.
As mentioned in Naturally Yours Boutique
Check with some older post for use with the Natural Hair
0 comments:
Post a Comment